Fjallakra, Sweden Page

Other names: Fjällåkra

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.3000 Longitude 13.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 772

Weather Charts


Fjallakra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fjallakra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fjallakra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Broddetorp
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hornborga (0.5 nm)
Satuna (1.5 nm)
Heden (2.9 nm)
Bolum (1.1 nm)
Bolumstorp (2.3 nm)
Bjallum (3.0 nm)
Karrtorp (4.0 nm)
Harlingstorp (4.1 nm)
Tovatorp (2.3 nm)
Brunnhem (2.3 nm)
Balltorp (1.1 nm)
Aspas (2.1 nm)
Hakantorp (3.0 nm)
Holmangen (3.2 nm)
Ingatorp (2.5 nm)
Rosberga (4.0 nm)
Akatorp (4.0 nm)
Stora Lunden (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGK Small FALKOPING Falköping 7 nm S 182
ESGC Small Ålleberg Airport Ålleberg 9 nm S 179
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 12 nm W 302
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 35 nm S 155 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 69 nm N 353 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Lake Hornborga
3.4 nm S Västergötland Runic Inscription 90
3.4 nm W Dagsnäs Castle
3.5 nm W Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
6.4 nm N Skara Sommarland
6.7 nm N Tranan
7.2 nm S Falbygden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:31 2016