Aspas, Sweden Page

Other names: Äspås

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.2667 Longitude 13.6167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1675

Weather Charts


Aspas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aspas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aspas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balltorp (1.4 nm)
Satuna (1.9 nm)
Holmangen (1.9 nm)
Ingatorp (2.1 nm)
Fjallakra (2.1 nm)
Broddetorp (2.1 nm)
Hornborga (2.3 nm)
Bolum (3.2 nm)
Brunnhem (1.9 nm)
Segerstad (1.9 nm)
Hakantorp (1.1 nm)
Rosberga (2.1 nm)
Valtorp (2.3 nm)
Akarp (2.3 nm)
Akatorp (2.3 nm)
Balltorp (3.0 nm)
Berga (3.0 nm)
Torbjorntorp (3.0 nm)
Astorp (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGK Small FALKOPING Falköping 5 nm S 188
ESGC Small Ålleberg Airport Ålleberg 7 nm S 183
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 14 nm W 307
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 33 nm S 154 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 71 nm N 353 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Västergötland Runic Inscription 90
3.7 nm NW Lake Hornborga
5.1 nm S Falbygden
5.4 nm SE Association for the Study of Literature and Environment
5.5 nm SW Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
6.4 nm S Falköping Municipality
4.0 nm W Dagsnäs Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:31 2016