Nassjo, Sweden Page

Other names: Nässjö

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.2167 Longitude 18.5500 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 63° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2825

Weather Charts


Nassjo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nassjo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nassjo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alby (1.4 nm)
Bjasta (1.7 nm)
Norrsvedje (2.1 nm)
Oden (1.1 nm)
Bergom (1.1 nm)
Norrtjarn (2.2 nm)
Sortjarn (2.4 nm)
Berg (4.0 nm)
Haffsta (4.0 nm)
Sjaland (4.1 nm)
Galven (4.1 nm)
Overhornas (5.0 nm)
Bredanger (2.2 nm)
Amynnet (2.2 nm)
Hummelvik (3.0 nm)
Kopmanholmen (3.0 nm)
Klappa (3.3 nm)
Sorsvedje (2.7 nm)
Holmsund (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 12 nm N 331
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 16 nm E 45 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 29 nm N 326
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 23 nm W 244 NextJet
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 51 nm S 216 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW List of round barns
2.1 nm S Nätraån
6.2 nm S Skuleskogen National Park
4.7 nm NE Moälven
5.1 nm NE Kempehallen
9.1 nm N Rutberget
4.5 nm NE Gene fornby


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:38 2016