Bredanger, Sweden Page

Other names: Bredånger

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.1833 Longitude 18.5167 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 63° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 18° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2338

Weather Charts


Bredanger Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bredanger Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bredanger Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Amynnet
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sorsvedje (0.9 nm)
Spjute (1.8 nm)
Norum (2.3 nm)
Kornsjo (3.0 nm)
Bjasta (1.1 nm)
Norrsvedje (1.3 nm)
Alby (2.1 nm)
Nassjo (2.2 nm)
Norrtjarn (4.0 nm)
Sortjarn (4.0 nm)
Oden (3.3 nm)
Bergom (3.3 nm)
Kopmanholmen (1.7 nm)
Klappa (2.5 nm)
Hummelvik (1.3 nm)
Naske (2.0 nm)
Gladom (1.3 nm)
Ytterbole (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 13 nm N 338
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 18 nm N 43 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 31 nm N 330
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 21 nm W 248 NextJet
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 49 nm S 217 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Nätraån
1.1 nm N List of round barns
4.0 nm S Skuleskogen National Park
8.0 nm S Mjältön
6.8 nm NE Moälven
7.2 nm NE Kempehallen
11.2 nm N Rutberget


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:29 2016