Klappa, Sweden Page

Other names: Kläppa

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.1667 Longitude 18.6000 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 63° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Estimated population (from Geonames): 298

Weather Charts


Klappa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klappa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klappa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kopmanholmen (0.9 nm)
Hummelvik (1.4 nm)
Bredanger (2.5 nm)
Amynnet (2.5 nm)
Naske (2.9 nm)
Bjasta (3.4 nm)
Holmsund (1.1 nm)
Nassjo (3.3 nm)
Utby (4.1 nm)
Oden (4.1 nm)
Bergom (4.1 nm)
Varvsudden (3.5 nm)
Back (3.8 nm)
Stensnas (4.6 nm)
Alby (4.0 nm)
Paddal (5.4 nm)
Nyanget (5.5 nm)
Halviken (1.7 nm) Strango (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 15 nm N 332
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 17 nm N 35 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 33 nm N 327
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 23 nm W 252 NextJet
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 49 nm S 220 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Nätraån
3.0 nm NW List of round barns
4.0 nm SW Skuleskogen National Park
4.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
6.5 nm N Moälven
5.7 nm NE Gene fornby
7.0 nm N Kempehallen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:18 2016