Skambylot, Sweden Page

Other names: Skämbylöt

World:Sweden:Sodermanland
Latitude 59.2667 Longitude 17.1000 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 59° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3175

Weather Charts


Skambylot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skambylot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skambylot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Brobyholm
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riby (1.0 nm)
Berga (1.5 nm)
Jarsta (1.0 nm)
Valsberga (1.1 nm)
Grundbro (2.1 nm)
Lastad (4.0 nm)
Aby (4.0 nm)
Prastmista (4.1 nm)
Malmby (4.3 nm)
Akers Krutbruk (0.5 nm)
Arja (1.0 nm)
Okna (1.4 nm)
Stora Sundby (1.8 nm)
Laggesta (2.3 nm)
Vahrendorff (1.0 nm)
Forsa (1.0 nm)
Akers Styckebruk (1.1 nm)
Aker (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESKS Closed Strängnäs Air Base Strängnäs 2 nm N 5
ESSZ Small Vängsö Airport Vängsö 10 nm S 161
ESKN NYO Medium SKAVSTA Stockholm 29 nm S 191 BRA, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ESOW VST Medium VASTERAS Stockholm 24 nm N 323 Corendon Airlines, NextJet, Ryanair, WOW air
ESSB BMA Medium BROMMA Stockholm 26 nm E 78 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Visnaren
2.3 nm SE Läggesta railway station
4.4 nm SE Marviken, Södermanland
5.3 nm S List of show mines
3.5 nm E Listed buildings in Södermanland County
6.8 nm N Södermanland Runic Inscription 328
3.7 nm E Gripsholm Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:55 2016