Jarsta, Sweden Page

Other names: Järsta

World:Sweden:Sodermanland
Latitude 59.2833 Longitude 17.1000 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 59° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3338

Weather Charts


Jarsta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarsta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarsta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valsberga (0.5 nm)
Riby (1.4 nm)
Berga (1.8 nm)
Grundbro (1.1 nm)
Lastad (3.0 nm)
Aby (3.0 nm)
Prastmista (3.2 nm)
Malmby (3.4 nm)
Arja (1.4 nm)
Laggesta (2.9 nm)
Skambylot (1.0 nm)
Brobyholm (1.0 nm)
Akers Krutbruk (1.1 nm)
Vahrendorff (2.0 nm)
Forsa (2.0 nm)
Akers Styckebruk (2.1 nm)
Aker (2.1 nm)
Okna (2.2 nm)
Stora Sundby (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESKS Closed Strängnäs Air Base Strängnäs 1 nm N 8
ESSZ Small Vängsö Airport Vängsö 11 nm S 162
ESKN NYO Medium SKAVSTA Stockholm 30 nm S 191 BRA, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ESOW VST Medium VASTERAS Stockholm 23 nm N 322 Corendon Airlines, NextJet, Ryanair, WOW air
ESSB BMA Medium BROMMA Stockholm 26 nm E 80 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Visnaren
2.9 nm SE Läggesta railway station
5.8 nm N Södermanland Runic Inscription 328
5.3 nm S Marviken, Södermanland
5.4 nm N Strängnäs Municipality
6.2 nm S List of show mines
5.8 nm N Listed buildings in Södermanland County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:39 2016