Akers Krutbruk, Sweden Page

Other names: Åkers Krutbruk

World:Sweden:Sodermanland
Latitude 59.2667 Longitude 17.1167 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 59° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3353

Weather Charts


Akers Krutbruk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akers Krutbruk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akers Krutbruk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skambylot (0.5 nm)
Brobyholm (0.5 nm)
Valsberga (1.4 nm)
Akers Styckebruk (1.4 nm)
Aker (1.4 nm)
Riby (1.5 nm)
Berga (2.0 nm)
Jarsta (1.1 nm)
Grundbro (2.2 nm)
Bjorkeby (3.4 nm)
Lastad (4.1 nm)
Aby (4.1 nm)
Prastmista (4.3 nm)
Arja (0.5 nm)
Stora Sundby (1.4 nm)
Laggesta (1.8 nm)
Okna (1.1 nm)
Vahrendorff (1.1 nm)
Forsa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESKS Closed Strängnäs Air Base Strängnäs 2 nm N 355
ESSZ Small Vängsö Airport Vängsö 10 nm S 163
ESKN NYO Medium SKAVSTA Stockholm 29 nm S 192 BRA, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ESOW VST Medium VASTERAS Stockholm 24 nm N 322 Corendon Airlines, NextJet, Ryanair, WOW air
ESSB BMA Medium BROMMA Stockholm 25 nm E 77 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Visnaren
1.9 nm SE Läggesta railway station
4.2 nm S Marviken, Södermanland
5.2 nm S List of show mines
3.0 nm E Listed buildings in Södermanland County
3.2 nm E Gripsholm Castle
3.2 nm E National Portrait Gallery (Sweden)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:47 2016