Poikkijarvi, Sweden Page

Other names: Poikkijärvi

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 67.8333 Longitude 20.6000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 67° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1283

Weather Charts


Poikkijarvi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poikkijarvi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poikkijarvi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Altajarvi (0.4 nm)
Laxforsen (2.5 nm)
Kauppinen (3.0 nm)
Tuolluvaara (6.1 nm)
Luossavaara (8.5 nm)
Kiruna (8.7 nm)
Kirunavaara (9.1 nm)
Kalixfors (10.9 nm)
Jukkasjarvi (1.1 nm)
Sevuvuoma (11.0 nm)
Kurravaara (8.8 nm)
Paksuniemi (2.5 nm) Kiviniemi (17.5 nm)
Pauki (24.2 nm)
Sjisjka (15.4 nm)
Killinki (20.3 nm)
Killingi (19.5 nm)
Neitisuando (24.6 nm)
Nilimannikko (24.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 5 nm W 263 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
ESUK Small KALIXFORS 8 nm W 242
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 42 nm S 173 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
EFEK Heli Kilpisjärvi Heliport 70 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Icehotel (Jukkasjärvi)
4.3 nm W Swedish Institute of Space Physics
4.3 nm W Sweden Solar System
6.2 nm W Arena Arctica
6.9 nm W Kiruna
7.7 nm W Lapland Rifle Regiment
8.4 nm E Kiruna Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:40:03 2016