Kauppinen, Sweden Page

Other names: Kaupinen

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 67.8333 Longitude 20.4667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 67° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1440

Weather Charts


Kauppinen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kauppinen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kauppinen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuolluvaara (3.2 nm)
Luossavaara (5.6 nm)
Kiruna (5.7 nm)
Kirunavaara (6.1 nm)
Kalixfors (8.5 nm)
Kayravuopio (11.1 nm)
Krokvik (10.3 nm)
Laxforsen (1.3 nm)
Kurravaara (7.4 nm)
Sevuvuoma (11.5 nm)
Altajarvi (2.6 nm)
Poikkijarvi (3.0 nm)
Jukkasjarvi (3.5 nm)
Paksuniemi (5.4 nm)
Sjisjka (14.0 nm)
Killingi (18.6 nm)
Killinki (19.5 nm)
Pauki (24.0 nm)
Kaitum (18.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 3 nm W 257 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
ESUK Small KALIXFORS 6 nm W 229
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 42 nm S 169 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
EFEK Heli Kilpisjärvi Heliport 70 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Swedish Institute of Space Physics
1.4 nm W Sweden Solar System
3.1 nm E Icehotel (Jukkasjärvi)
3.2 nm W Arena Arctica
3.9 nm W Kiruna
4.8 nm W Lapland Rifle Regiment
5.4 nm W Kiruna Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:18 2016