Kalixfors, Sweden Page

Other names: Kalixforsbron

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 67.7333 Longitude 20.2000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 67° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Kalixfors Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalixfors Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalixfors Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaalasluspa (4.3 nm)
Puoltsa (8.6 nm)
Kirunavaara (5.0 nm)
Kiruna (7.0 nm)
Luossavaara (8.0 nm)
Tuolluvaara (7.6 nm)
Krokvik (11.4 nm)
Kayravuopio (13.3 nm)
Kurravaara (13.5 nm)
Laxforsen (9.8 nm)
Vuonajokka (11.9 nm)
Kauppinen (8.5 nm) Sjisjka (7.0 nm)
Kaitum (11.2 nm)
Killingi (12.1 nm)
Fjallasen (12.3 nm)
Killinki (13.1 nm)
Lopasjarvi (14.1 nm)
Harra (19.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUK Small KALIXFORS 2 nm N 34
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 6 nm N 30 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 38 nm S 158 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESNJ Small JOKKMOKK 74 nm S 181
EFEK Heli Kilpisjärvi Heliport 77 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N List of tallest structures in Sweden
6.5 nm N List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
6.9 nm N Listed buildings in Norrbotten County
7.0 nm N List of show mines
7.0 nm N Northernmost settlements
7.0 nm N List of northernmost items
7.0 nm S Sjisjka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:28 2016