Karr, Sweden Page

Other names: Kärr

World:Sweden:Kronoberg
Latitude 56.6500 Longitude 13.6833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 516
Mid-range map of Karr Large range map of Karr

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asphult (1.9 nm) Staverhult (1.1 nm)
Bolminge (1.1 nm)
Ronninge (2.0 nm)
Balko (3.0 nm)
Balkarp (3.1 nm)
Extorp (2.6 nm)
Kallshult (3.2 nm)
Boda (3.7 nm)
Bokhult (5.0 nm)
Hokhult (1.5 nm)
Skararp (1.6 nm)
Tommaryd (1.0 nm)
Hamra (2.0 nm)
Knaplet (2.6 nm)
Beteras (4.0 nm)
Lidhult (4.2 nm)
Gunghult (3.7 nm)
Bokhult (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESFY Closed Byholma Air Base Byholma 8 nm N 341
ESMF Small Fagerhult Airport Fagerhult 17 nm S 204
ESMK KID Medium KRISTIANSTAD Kristianstad 45 nm S 162 Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Scandjet, Sparrow Aviation AB
ESMT HAD Medium HALMSTAD Halmstad 28 nm W 275 BRA, DOT LT, Evelop Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Sparrow Aviation AB
ESTA AGH Medium ANGELHOLM Ängelholm 34 nm W 232 BRA, Corendon Airlines, Limitless Airways, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Bolmån
5.8 nm NE Listed buildings in Kronoberg County
11.3 nm S Markaryd Municipality
14.0 nm S List of church frescos in Sweden
14.0 nm S St. Mary's Church, Ystad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:09:00 2016