Asphult, Sweden Page

Other names: Äsphult

World:Sweden:Kronoberg
Latitude 56.6667 Longitude 13.6333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 494

Weather Charts


Asphult Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asphult Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asphult Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Forsa (1.9 nm)
Groeryd (1.9 nm)
Ekon (2.4 nm)
Boda (2.1 nm)
Kallshult (2.1 nm)
Sunnertorpa (2.3 nm)
Balko (2.3 nm)
Rya (2.6 nm)
Rante (2.6 nm)
Stackarp (3.2 nm)
Skackarp (4.0 nm)
Staverhult (1.1 nm)
Ronninge (1.9 nm)
Karr (1.9 nm)
Bolminge (2.2 nm)
Knaplet (3.0 nm)
Hinneryd (3.2 nm)
Tommaryd (2.6 nm)
Gunghult (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESFY Closed Byholma Air Base Byholma 7 nm N 351
ESMF Small Fagerhult Airport Fagerhult 17 nm S 197
ESMT HAD Medium HALMSTAD Halmstad 26 nm W 273 BRA, DOT LT, Evelop Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Sparrow Aviation AB
ESTA AGH Medium ANGELHOLM Ängelholm 34 nm W 229 BRA, Corendon Airlines, Limitless Airways, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet
ESMK KID Medium KRISTIANSTAD Kristianstad 47 nm S 161 Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Scandjet, Sparrow Aviation AB
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Bolmån
12.1 nm S Markaryd Municipality
7.1 nm E Listed buildings in Kronoberg County
15.0 nm N Bolmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:43 2016