Kallshult, Sweden Page

Other names: Källshult

World:Sweden:Kronoberg
Latitude 56.7000 Longitude 13.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 446
Mid-range map of Kallshult Large range map of Kallshult

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boda (1.1 nm)
Sunnertorpa (1.6 nm)
Stackarp (1.9 nm)
Rya (2.2 nm)
Rante (2.2 nm)
Torpa (2.4 nm)
Forsa (2.4 nm)
Skackarp (2.1 nm)
Bokhult (2.3 nm)
Hallarp (3.0 nm)
Nygard (3.2 nm)
Skeen (4.0 nm)
Balko (0.6 nm)
Ronninge (1.5 nm)
Balkarp (1.6 nm)
Staverhult (2.1 nm)
Asphult (2.1 nm)
Bolminge (2.6 nm)
Karr (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESFY Closed Byholma Air Base Byholma 5 nm N 342
ESMF Small Fagerhult Airport Fagerhult 19 nm S 197
ESMT HAD Medium HALMSTAD Halmstad 27 nm W 269 BRA, DOT LT, Evelop Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Sparrow Aviation AB
ESMK KID Medium KRISTIANSTAD Kristianstad 48 nm S 162 Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Scandjet, Sparrow Aviation AB
ESTA AGH Medium ANGELHOLM Ängelholm 35 nm W 228 BRA, Corendon Airlines, Limitless Airways, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Bolmån
6.4 nm E Listed buildings in Kronoberg County
13.0 nm N Bolmen
14.1 nm S Markaryd Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:12:30 2016