Naset, Sweden Page

Other names: Näset

World:Sweden:Gavleborg
Latitude 61.3000 Longitude 16.7667 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 61° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1738

Weather Charts


Naset Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naset Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naset Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Flor
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svedja (1.0 nm)
Gruvsvedja (1.8 nm)
Gaverstabodarna (2.2 nm)
Mo (1.1 nm)
Florsberg (1.1 nm)
Nolhed (2.0 nm)
Embole (2.0 nm)
Overbo (2.2 nm)
Florhed (2.2 nm)
Hisjo (4.0 nm)
Tjarnberg (1.4 nm)
Nacktjarn (1.4 nm)
Mohed (1.9 nm)
Bodarne (1.1 nm)
Vansater (2.1 nm)
Florkvarn (1.4 nm)
Fallen (3.0 nm)
Hogbacka (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUM Small Mohed Airport Mohed 2 nm E 102
ESNY SOO Medium SODERHAMN Söderhamn 9 nm E 103
ESNH HUV Closed HUDIKSVALL Hudiksvall 29 nm N 17
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 76 nm N 14 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESSD BLE Medium BORLANGE 64 nm S 215 AIS Airlines, Adria Airways, Corendon Airlines, Evelop Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
7.4 nm NE Norralaån
7.4 nm E List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
7.7 nm E Esso Motor Hotel
8.4 nm W Acktjära
8.3 nm E Sweden Solar System
8.9 nm E Hällåsen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:56 2016