Gaverstabodarna, Sweden Page

Other names: Gäverstabodarna

World:Sweden:Gavleborg
Latitude 61.2833 Longitude 16.7000 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 61° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 738

Weather Charts


Gaverstabodarna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaverstabodarna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaverstabodarna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Segersta (2.2 nm)
Byn (2.2 nm)
Svedja (1.4 nm)
Gruvsvedja (2.1 nm)
Overbo (3.1 nm)
Florhed (3.1 nm)
Florsberg (2.5 nm)
Glosbo (4.0 nm)
Bodarne (1.4 nm)
Naset (2.2 nm)
Flor (2.2 nm)
Svedja (1.4 nm)
Nyange (1.4 nm)
Gaversta (1.4 nm)
Mardnas (2.5 nm)
Fallen (2.5 nm)
Gusbo (4.1 nm)
Landafors (2.8 nm)
Hullsta (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUM Small Mohed Airport Mohed 4 nm E 83
FR39688 Small Bollnäs Bollnäs 11 nm W 292
ESNH HUV Closed HUDIKSVALL Hudiksvall 31 nm N 20
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 77 nm N 15 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESSD BLE Medium BORLANGE 62 nm S 214 AIS Airlines, Adria Airways, Corendon Airlines, Evelop Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
5.7 nm W List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
6.3 nm W Acktjära
14.8 nm N Hälsingland
9.6 nm NE Norralaån
9.5 nm NW Bollnäs Municipality
9.7 nm E Esso Motor Hotel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:44 2016