Florkvarn, Sweden Page

Other names: Florkvarnen

World:Sweden:Gavleborg
Latitude 61.2833 Longitude 16.8000 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 61° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2833

Weather Charts


Florkvarn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Florkvarn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Florkvarn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodarne (1.4 nm) Tjarnberg (1.1 nm)
Nacktjarn (1.1 nm)
Naset (1.4 nm)
Mohed (1.4 nm)
Flor (1.4 nm)
Mo (2.1 nm)
Nolhed (3.1 nm)
Embole (3.1 nm)
Tyby (2.5 nm)
Gamla Kyrkbyn (2.5 nm)
Florsberg (2.5 nm)
Myssje (1.4 nm)
Bergvik (1.8 nm)
Vansater (1.1 nm)
Hogbacka (1.4 nm)
Lynas (3.0 nm)
Klovheden (3.0 nm)
Fallen (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUM Small Mohed Airport Mohed 1 nm E 70
ESNY SOO Medium SODERHAMN Söderhamn 8 nm E 98
ESNH HUV Closed HUDIKSVALL Hudiksvall 30 nm N 15
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 76 nm N 13 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESSD BLE Medium BORLANGE 63 nm S 216 AIS Airlines, Adria Airways, Corendon Airlines, Evelop Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
7.2 nm NE Norralaån
6.6 nm E List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
6.8 nm E Esso Motor Hotel
7.4 nm E Sweden Solar System
8.5 nm SE Ljusnan River (Värmland)
7.9 nm E Hällåsen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:00 2016