Echavarri-Urtupina, Spain Page

Other names: Echávarri-Urtupiña,Etxabarri Urtupiña,Etxabarri Urtupiña

World:Spain:Euskadi
Latitude 42.8681 Longitude -2.5011 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 42° 52' 5N Long (DMS) 2° 30' 4W Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4274

Weather Charts


Echavarri-Urtupina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Echavarri-Urtupina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Echavarri-Urtupina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mendijur (1.9 nm)
Argomaniz (1.8 nm)
Gaceta (2.2 nm)
Elburgo (2.2 nm)
Audicana (1.1 nm)
Etura (1.5 nm)
Guevara (1.6 nm)
Maturana (1.8 nm)
Ozaeta (3.0 nm)
Garayo (2.9 nm)
Hermua (3.1 nm)
Arrieta (1.3 nm)
Dallo (1.5 nm)
Ezquerecocha (2.4 nm)
Alegria (1.7 nm)
Acilu (2.4 nm)
Gauna (2.6 nm)
Anua (2.7 nm)
Adana (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 9 nm W 275 ASL Airlines Belgium, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Iberia, Swiftair
LEIU Heli Iurreta Heliport Durango 19 nm N 341
LERJ RJL Small LOGRONO Logroño 25 nm S 161 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional)
LEBB BIO Medium BILBAO Bilbao 31 nm N 325 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Iberia, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Portugália , SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LEPP PNA Medium PAMPLONA Pamplona 38 nm E 98 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Battle of Venta de Echavarri
1.5 nm S Alegría-Dulantzi
1.6 nm N Guevara, Spain
1.3 nm SE Arrieta, Álava
1.8 nm SW Elburgo/Burgelu
2.5 nm SW Añua
2.9 nm N Ozaeta
2.2 nm W Argómaniz
2.9 nm N Barrundia
2.4 nm E Heredia, Álava


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:22 2016