Garayo, Spain Page

Other names: Garaio,Garaio

World:Spain:Euskadi
Latitude 42.9085 Longitude -2.5367 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 42° 54' 31N Long (DMS) 2° 32' 12W Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4366
Mid-range map of Garayo Large range map of Garayo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuazo de Gamboa (0.8 nm)
Urizar (0.8 nm)
Orenin (0.8 nm)
Azua (1.4 nm)
Nanclares de Gamboa (1.9 nm)
Lubiano (2.5 nm)
Mendizabal (2.5 nm)
Larrinzar (0.5 nm)
Marieta (1.5 nm)
Elguea (1.9 nm)
Guevara (1.4 nm)
Ozaeta (1.9 nm)
Etura (2.3 nm)
Mendijur (1.3 nm)
Maturana (1.1 nm)
Argomaniz (2.5 nm)
Arbulo (2.4 nm)
Echavarri-Urtupina (2.9 nm)
Oreitia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 8 nm W 259 ASL Airlines Belgium, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Iberia, Swiftair
LEIU Heli Iurreta Heliport Durango 17 nm N 343
LERJ RJL Small LOGRONO Logroño 28 nm S 160 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional)
LEBB BIO Medium BILBAO Bilbao 28 nm N 325 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Iberia, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Portugália , SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LESO EAS Medium SAN SEBASTIAN Hondarribia 42 nm E 50 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Spain
1.4 nm SE Guevara, Spain
1.7 nm E Ozaeta
1.9 nm NW Reservoir of Ullíbarri-Gamboa
2.6 nm S Argómaniz
2.0 nm E Barrundia
2.5 nm SW Lubiano
2.9 nm SE Battle of Venta de Echavarri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:35:46 2016