Gauna, Spain Page

Other names: 01193

World:Spain:Pais Vasco
Latitude 42.8245 Longitude -2.4953 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 42° 49' 28N Long (DMS) 2° 29' 43W Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 64
Mid-range map of Gauna Large range map of Gauna

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erenchun (1.3 nm)
Eguileta (2.0 nm)
Anua (1.9 nm)
Gaceta (2.2 nm)
Hijona (2.3 nm)
Elburgo (2.7 nm)
Alegria (1.2 nm)
Arrieta (2.2 nm)
Echavarri-Urtupina (2.6 nm)
Dallo (3.2 nm)
Audicana (3.5 nm)
Argomaniz (3.3 nm)
Acilu (0.9 nm)
Adana (0.9 nm)
Chinchetru (1.9 nm)
Ezquerecocha (2.3 nm)
Guerenu (2.4 nm)
Langarica (3.0 nm)
Azaceta (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 10 nm W 289
LEIU Heli Iurreta Heliport Durango 22 nm N 342
LERJ RJL Small LOGRONO Logroño 23 nm S 160 Iberia
LEBB BIO Medium BILBAO Bilbao 33 nm N 327 Air France ,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),Hainan,Iberia ,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),SATA Internati,Brussels,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Air Europa,Vueling
LEPP PNA Medium PAMPLONA Pamplona 37 nm E 94 Finnair,Iberia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Erentxun
1.4 nm NW Alegría-Dulantzi
1.3 nm E Adana, Álava
1.8 nm W Añua
2.2 nm NE Arrieta, Álava
1.9 nm E Battle of Alegría de Álava
2.5 nm S Azáceta
2.6 nm N Battle of Venta de Echavarri
2.3 nm NW Elburgo/Burgelu
3.0 nm E Langarika


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:07:12 2015