Trasmonte, Spain Page

Other names: San Esteban

World:Spain:Galicia
Latitude 43.0167 Longitude -8.4500 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 43° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 26' 60W Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4882

Weather Charts


Trasmonte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trasmonte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trasmonte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castelo (0.7 nm)
Campo (1.8 nm)
Morlan (2.2 nm)
Leobalde (1.2 nm)
Numide (2.1 nm)
Parada (3.0 nm)
Vilar de Abajo (1.1 nm)
Deijebre (1.5 nm)
Montaos (1.8 nm)
Pereira (3.0 nm)
Bean (2.9 nm)
Villarromaris (3.1 nm)
Oroso (2.1 nm)
Gandara (2.5 nm)
Berreo (2.5 nm)
Sigueiro (3.1 nm)
Barciela (3.4 nm)
Cesar (3.3 nm)
Marantes (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEST SCQ Large SANTIAGO Santiago de Compostela 7 nm S 168 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LECO LCG Medium A CORUNA Culleredo 17 nm N 10 Air Europa, Iberia, TAP Portugal, Vueling
FR43948 Small Castriz/Cambe Airfield Santa Comba 14 nm W 290
FR43949 Small Godos Airport Caldas de Reis 28 nm S 202
LEVX VGO Medium VIGO Vigo 47 nm S 189 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Portugália , Ryanair, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Oroso
3.0 nm NE Ordes (comarca)
3.7 nm W Trazo
5.3 nm NW Muros (comarca)
7.4 nm S Santiago de Compostela Airport
6.4 nm NW Tordoia
7.9 nm S Monte do Gozo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:34 2016