Pereira, Spain Page

Other names: Santa Eulalia

World:Spain:Galicia
Latitude 43.0500 Longitude -8.4000 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 43° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 24' 0W Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 330

Weather Charts


Pereira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pereira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pereira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parada (2.4 nm)
Trasmonte (3.0 nm)
Numide (2.9 nm)
Leobalde (3.1 nm)
Poulo (1.2 nm)
Ordenes (1.7 nm)
Buscas (2.1 nm)
Leira (4.0 nm)
Mercurin (4.2 nm)
Gallegos (2.9 nm)
Marzoa (3.1 nm)
Barbeiros (3.1 nm)
Montaos (1.2 nm)
Bean (2.1 nm)
Vilar de Abajo (2.5 nm)
Deijebre (2.7 nm)
Villarromaris (3.1 nm)
Senra (3.5 nm)
Gandara (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEST SCQ Large SANTIAGO Santiago de Compostela 9 nm S 184 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LECO LCG Medium A CORUNA Culleredo 15 nm N 3 Air Europa, Iberia, TAP Portugal, Vueling
FR43948 Small Castriz/Cambe Airfield Santa Comba 16 nm W 281
FR43949 Small Godos Airport Caldas de Reis 31 nm S 204
LEVX VGO Medium VIGO Vigo 50 nm S 191 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Portugália , Ryanair, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Ordes (comarca)
4.3 nm S Oroso
5.1 nm NW Muros (comarca)
7.0 nm N List of tallest structures in Spain
7.1 nm N List of power stations in Spain
5.6 nm SE Aiazo
7.5 nm SE O Pino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:16 2016