Campo, Spain Page

Other names: San Juan

World:Spain:Galicia
Latitude 43.0333 Longitude -8.4833 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 43° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3684

Weather Charts


Campo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trazo (2.4 nm)
Castenda (2.4 nm)
Numide (1.2 nm)
Parada (2.5 nm)
Gorgullos (3.0 nm)
Leobalde (0.7 nm)
Trasmonte (1.8 nm)
Vilar de Abajo (2.8 nm)
Montaos (2.9 nm)
Deijebre (3.3 nm)
Castelo (1.2 nm)
Morlan (1.2 nm)
Berreo (3.0 nm)
Vilouchada (3.4 nm)
Busto (4.1 nm)
Oroso (3.7 nm)
Sigueiro (4.4 nm)
Marantes (4.9 nm)
Chayan (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEST SCQ Large SANTIAGO Santiago de Compostela 8 nm S 160 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR43948 Small Castriz/Cambe Airfield Santa Comba 12 nm W 288
LECO LCG Medium A CORUNA Culleredo 16 nm N 16 Air Europa, Iberia, TAP Portugal, Vueling
FR43949 Small Godos Airport Caldas de Reis 28 nm S 199
LEVX VGO Medium VIGO Vigo 48 nm S 187 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Portugália , Ryanair, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Trazo
3.9 nm N Muros (comarca)
3.7 nm SE Oroso
3.8 nm E Ordes (comarca)
4.7 nm NW Tordoia
8.6 nm S Monte do Gozo
8.9 nm S Auditorio Monte do Gozo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:30 2016