Gorgullos, Spain Page

Other names: Gorguillos,Santa Eulalia

World:Spain:Galicia
Latitude 43.0833 Longitude -8.4833 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 43° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 489

Weather Charts


Gorgullos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorgullos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorgullos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castenda (3.0 nm)
Bardaos (3.0 nm)
Cabaleiros (2.9 nm)
Campo-Xesteda (2.0 nm)
Lesta (2.5 nm)
Gesteda (3.1 nm)
Queijas (4.1 nm)
Rodis (4.0 nm)
Parada (1.8 nm)
Mercurin (2.9 nm)
Ordenes (3.4 nm)
Numide (2.1 nm)
Campo (3.0 nm)
Leobalde (3.1 nm)
Castelo (4.1 nm)
Morlan (4.1 nm)
Trasmonte (4.3 nm)
Trazo (4.6 nm)
Montaos (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEST SCQ Large SANTIAGO Santiago de Compostela 11 nm S 165 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LECO LCG Medium A CORUNA Culleredo 13 nm N 19 Air Europa, Iberia, TAP Portugal, Vueling
FR43948 Small Castriz/Cambe Airfield Santa Comba 12 nm W 275
FR43949 Small Godos Airport Caldas de Reis 31 nm S 197
LEVX VGO Medium VIGO Vigo 51 nm S 187 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Portugália , Ryanair, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Muros (comarca)
3.4 nm W Tordoia
4.6 nm SW Trazo
4.2 nm SE Ordes (comarca)
5.8 nm NE List of tallest structures in Spain
6.0 nm NE List of power stations in Spain
6.4 nm S Oroso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:05 2016