Rodino-Pequeno, Spain Page

Other names: Rodiño-Pequeño

World:Spain:Galicia
Latitude 42.8377 Longitude -8.4515 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 42° 50' 16N Long (DMS) 8° 27' 5W Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18452

Weather Charts


Rodino-Pequeno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodino-Pequeno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodino-Pequeno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sergude (0.7 nm)
Susana (1.8 nm)
Marrozos (2.2 nm)
Sales (2.5 nm)
Arines (2.8 nm)
Lamas (0.7 nm)
Vigo (1.4 nm)
Bando (2.8 nm)
Loureda (2.8 nm)
Gastrar (1.6 nm) Quian (1.0 nm)
Lestedo (2.4 nm)
Boqueijon (2.1 nm)
Granja (2.4 nm)
Pazos (2.7 nm)
Sales (2.7 nm)
Vilanova (3.4 nm)
Ribadulla (3.1 nm)
Illobre (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEST SCQ Large SANTIAGO Santiago de Compostela 3 nm N 24 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR43949 Small Godos Airport Caldas de Reis 18 nm S 214
FR43948 Small Castriz/Cambe Airfield Santa Comba 20 nm N 319
LECO LCG Medium A CORUNA Culleredo 28 nm N 6 Air Europa, Iberia, TAP Portugal, Vueling
LEVX VGO Medium VIGO Vigo 37 nm S 192 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Portugália , Ryanair, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Boqueixón
3.3 nm S Vedra
3.6 nm NW Monte do Gozo
3.5 nm NW Auditorio Monte do Gozo
3.9 nm NE Santiago de Compostela Airport
3.9 nm NW Estadio Multiusos de San Lázaro
3.6 nm W Santiago de Compostela derailment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:00 2016