Vigo, Spain Page

Other names: Santa Eulalia

World:Spain:Galicia
Latitude 42.8605 Longitude -8.4519 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 42° 51' 38N Long (DMS) 8° 27' 7W Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29850

Weather Charts


Vigo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vigo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vigo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arines (2.1 nm)
Marrozos (2.7 nm)
Eijo (2.9 nm)
Bando (1.5 nm)
Reboredo (2.7 nm)
Sabugueira (2.8 nm)
Carballal (3.5 nm)
Gastrar (1.6 nm)
Loureda (1.9 nm)
Pereira (3.1 nm)
Lamas (0.6 nm)
Rodino-Pequeno (1.4 nm)
Sergude (1.8 nm)
Quian (2.3 nm)
Susana (2.6 nm)
Boqueijon (3.2 nm)
Lestedo (3.7 nm)
Granja (3.7 nm)
Sales (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEST SCQ Large SANTIAGO Santiago de Compostela 2 nm N 37 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR43949 Small Godos Airport Caldas de Reis 20 nm S 212
FR43948 Small Castriz/Cambe Airfield Santa Comba 19 nm N 317
LECO LCG Medium A CORUNA Culleredo 26 nm N 7 Air Europa, Iberia, TAP Portugal, Vueling
LEVX VGO Medium VIGO Vigo 38 nm S 191 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Portugália , Ryanair, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Monte do Gozo
2.7 nm NE Santiago de Compostela Airport
2.6 nm NW Auditorio Monte do Gozo
3.0 nm SE Boqueixón
3.1 nm NW Estadio Multiusos de San Lázaro
3.3 nm W City of Culture of Galicia
3.3 nm W Santiago de Compostela derailment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:10 2016