Ribadulla, Spain Page

Other names: Santa Cruz

World:Spain:Galicia
Latitude 42.7977 Longitude -8.4083 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 47' 52N Long (DMS) 8° 24' 30W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3295

Weather Charts


Ribadulla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribadulla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribadulla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Granja (1.1 nm)
Vilanova (1.4 nm)
Quian (2.6 nm)
Boqueijon (1.0 nm)
Gastrar (3.2 nm)
Codeso (0.4 nm)
Donas (1.0 nm)
Pousada (1.1 nm)
Sub-Cira (2.0 nm)
Vilar (2.5 nm)
Caldelas (0.7 nm)
Puente-Ulla (0.9 nm)
Castro (1.5 nm)
Arnois (1.9 nm)
Balboa (2.5 nm)
Ribadulla (2.6 nm)
Berres (2.9 nm)
Merin (2.6 nm)
Oca (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEST SCQ Large SANTIAGO Santiago de Compostela 5 nm N 357 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR43949 Small Godos Airport Caldas de Reis 18 nm S 224
FR43948 Small Castriz/Cambe Airfield Santa Comba 23 nm N 319
LECO LCG Medium A CORUNA Culleredo 30 nm N 2 Air Europa, Iberia, TAP Portugal, Vueling
LEVX VGO Medium VIGO Vigo 35 nm S 196 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Portugália , Ryanair, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Boqueixón
2.7 nm W Vedra
3.7 nm S Santa Mariña de Ribeira
5.9 nm N Santiago de Compostela Airport
4.9 nm SW Teo, A Coruña
6.7 nm NW Monte do Gozo
6.6 nm NW Auditorio Monte do Gozo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:35 2016