Merin, Spain Page

Other names: Merín

World:Spain:Galicia
Latitude 42.7667 Longitude -8.4500 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 42° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 26' 60W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4163

Weather Charts


Merin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Merin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Merin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vedra (1.4 nm)
Santeles (1.8 nm)
Trobe (2.2 nm)
Vilanova (1.2 nm)
Pazos (1.8 nm)
Lestedo (2.1 nm)
Granja (2.1 nm)
Sales (2.5 nm)
Ribadulla (2.6 nm)
Berres (1.8 nm)
Ribadulla (2.1 nm)
Arnois (2.2 nm)
Puente-Ulla (2.4 nm)
Sarandon (1.0 nm)
Paradela (1.0 nm)
Ribeira (1.3 nm)
Sarandon (1.2 nm)
Barbud (2.0 nm)
Ancorados (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEST SCQ Large SANTIAGO Santiago de Compostela 7 nm N 11 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR43949 Small Godos Airport Caldas de Reis 15 nm S 224
FR43948 Small Castriz/Cambe Airfield Santa Comba 24 nm N 325
LECO LCG Medium A CORUNA Culleredo 32 nm N 5 Air Europa, Iberia, TAP Portugal, Vueling
LEVX VGO Medium VIGO Vigo 33 nm S 193 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Portugália , Ryanair, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Vedra
1.7 nm S Santa Mariña de Ribeira
2.4 nm SW Teo, A Coruña
3.3 nm NE Boqueixón
6.5 nm NW Santiago de Compostela derailment
7.4 nm N Auditorio Monte do Gozo
7.0 nm NW City of Culture of Galicia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:35 2016