Valica, Slovenia Page

Other names: Valizza,Valiza,Valica - Valizza,Valica - Valizza

World:Slovenia:Bohinj
Latitude 45.4675 Longitude 13.5739 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 13° 34' 26E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 237

Weather Charts


Valica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murine (1.6 nm)
Crveni Vrh (2.0 nm)
Juricani (2.3 nm)
Zambratija (2.6 nm)
Mazurija (0.9 nm)
Lucija (2.4 nm)
Portoroz (3.0 nm)
Fjesa (3.4 nm)
Piran (3.6 nm)
Secovlje (2.2 nm)
Kaldanija (3.0 nm)
Kmeti (1.1 nm)
Krase (1.1 nm)
Marija na Krasu (1.1 nm)
Vilanija (2.0 nm)
Petrovija (2.8 nm)
Umag (3.0 nm)
Gamboci (3.1 nm)
Seget (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LJPZ POW Medium PORTOROZ Portoroz 1 nm E 78
FR45079 Small Campo di Volo Prosecco Trieste 16 nm N 28
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 22 nm N 348 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 37 nm S 156 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines
LIDK Heli Casarza della Delizia Air Base Casarza della Delizia 43 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Dragonja
2.1 nm S Vilanija
1.8 nm NE Sečovlje Saltworks
2.3 nm N Gulf of Piran
2.2 nm N Forma viva
1.8 nm E Portorož Airport
2.4 nm N List of islands of Slovenia
2.1 nm NE Sečovlje Salina Landscape Park
2.5 nm NE Lucija Marina
3.0 nm N Fiesa, Portorož
3.0 nm N Euro-Mediterranean University of Slovenia
2.9 nm N Kempinski Palace Portorož
2.9 nm N Grand Hotel Toplice
2.8 nm SW Finida


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:33 2016