Mazurija, Croatia Page

Other names: Masuria (ITA),Masuria (ITA)

World:Croatia:Istarska Zupanija
Latitude 45.4786 Longitude 13.5603 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 43N Long (DMS) 13° 33' 37E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12095

Weather Charts


Mazurija Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazurija Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazurija Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Crveni Vrh (1.1 nm)
Juricani (1.9 nm)
Zambratija (2.0 nm)
Savudrija (2.4 nm)
Basanija (2.4 nm)
Portoroz (2.5 nm)
Piran (3.0 nm)
Fjesa (2.9 nm)
Strunjan (3.4 nm)
Lucija (2.5 nm)
Secovlje (2.7 nm)
Valica (0.9 nm)
Krase (1.7 nm)
Murine (1.8 nm)
Kmeti (1.9 nm)
Marija na Krasu (2.0 nm)
Vilanija (2.8 nm)
Petrovija (3.4 nm)
Umag (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LJPZ POW Medium PORTOROZ Portoroz 2 nm E 97
FR45079 Small Campo di Volo Prosecco Trieste 15 nm N 31
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 21 nm N 350 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 38 nm S 156 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines
LIDK Heli Casarza della Delizia Air Base Casarza della Delizia 42 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Dragonja
1.6 nm N Gulf of Piran
1.9 nm NE Forma viva
2.1 nm NE List of islands of Slovenia
1.9 nm E Sečovlje Saltworks
2.5 nm NE Fiesa, Portorož
2.5 nm NE Euro-Mediterranean University of Slovenia
2.6 nm N List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.0 nm W Juricani
2.2 nm NE Lucija Marina
2.5 nm NE Kempinski Palace Portorož
2.5 nm NE Grand Hotel Toplice
2.2 nm E Sečovlje Salina Landscape Park
3.0 nm N Tartini Square
2.9 nm S Vilanija
3.0 nm N Tartini House
3.0 nm N Piran Coastal Galleries
3.0 nm N Piran Minorite Monastery
2.5 nm SW Croatia Open


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:46 2016