Krase, Croatia Page

Other names: Carse,Kras

World:Croatia:Istarska Zupanija
Latitude 45.4500 Longitude 13.5667 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 45° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3195

Weather Charts


Krase Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krase Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krase Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murine (1.0 nm)
Umag (2.1 nm)
Juricani (2.1 nm)
Zambratija (2.6 nm)
Valica (1.1 nm)
Mazurija (1.7 nm)
Crveni Vrh (2.7 nm)
Kmeti (0.5 nm)
Marija na Krasu (0.7 nm)
Gamboci (2.7 nm)
Vilanija (1.2 nm)
Petrovija (1.7 nm)
Seget (2.6 nm)
Koreniki (2.9 nm)
Cepljani (3.0 nm)
Pelegrin (3.2 nm)
Donji Babici (3.6 nm)
Materada (3.3 nm)
Gornji Babici (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LJPZ POW Medium PORTOROZ Portoroz 2 nm E 55
LDPV Small Vrsar Crljenka Airport Vrsar 18 nm S 171
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 22 nm N 350 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 36 nm S 155 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines
LIDK Heli Casarza della Delizia Air Base Casarza della Delizia 43 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Vilanija
1.8 nm SW Finida
1.9 nm NE Dragonja
2.0 nm W Croatia Open
2.3 nm SW Adriatic Croatia International Club
3.1 nm S Čepljani
2.3 nm NW Juricani
2.8 nm NE Sečovlje Saltworks
2.5 nm NE Portorož Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:38 2016