Sifoka, Senegal Page

Other names: Sifoca

World:Senegal:Ziguinchor
Latitude 12.4922 Longitude -16.6853 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 12° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 16° 41' 7W Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5687

Weather Charts


Sifoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sifoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sifoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kachiouane (1.8 nm)
Efrane Kachiouane (2.4 nm)
Efrane Elinkine (1.7 nm)
Guilafaguene (3.5 nm)
Karabane (4.0 nm)
Elinkinde (1.4 nm)
Tamani (1.6 nm)
Santiaba Ouolof (3.1 nm)
Diakene Ouolof (3.4 nm)
Samatit (3.7 nm)
Diatem (3.8 nm)
Kaboukout (0.5 nm)
Vindaye (0.7 nm)
Guitonhat (1.2 nm)
Guizo (2.0 nm)
Ourong (2.0 nm)
Ehidj (2.0 nm)
Ihimba (2.9 nm)
Yembakana (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOGS CSK Medium CAP SKIRING Cap Skirring 6 nm S 215
GOGG ZIG Medium ZIGUINCHOR Ziguinchor 23 nm E 80
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 50 nm N 2 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 70 nm E 120 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Carabane
5.5 nm SW Boucotte Diola
5.8 nm NW Álvaro Fernandes
5.9 nm NW Casamance River
5.9 nm NW Alvise Cadamosto
5.9 nm SW Boucott-Diembéring
6.1 nm SW List of airports in Senegal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:14 2016