Ourong, Senegal Page

Other names: Durong

World:Senegal:Ziguinchor
Latitude 12.4628 Longitude -16.6694 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 12° 27' 46N Long (DMS) 16° 40' 10W Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5946

Weather Charts


Ourong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ourong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ourong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guizo (0.9 nm)
Ehidj (1.7 nm)
Vindaye (1.9 nm)
Kachiouane (3.6 nm)
Guitonhat (0.8 nm)
Kaboukout (1.5 nm)
Tamani (1.7 nm)
Sifoka (2.0 nm)
Elinkinde (2.6 nm)
Efrane Elinkine (3.7 nm)
Santiaba Ouolof (3.8 nm)
Efrane Kachiouane (4.3 nm)
Samatit (4.6 nm)
Diakene Ouolof (1.8 nm)
Diakene (2.6 nm)
Diatem (2.6 nm)
Ihimba (0.9 nm)
Yembakana (1.9 nm)
Essaoul (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOGS CSK Medium CAP SKIRING Cap Skirring 5 nm W 234
GOGG ZIG Medium ZIGUINCHOR Ziguinchor 23 nm E 76
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 52 nm N 1 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 68 nm E 119 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Carabane
5.1 nm SW Boucotte Diola
5.5 nm SW List of airports in Senegal
5.5 nm SW Cap Skirring Airport
5.5 nm SW Boucott-Diembéring
7.3 nm S Cap Skirring
7.3 nm E Oussouye Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:20 2016