Kachiouane, Senegal Page

Other names: Kachiouan,Cachiouane

World:Senegal:Ziguinchor
Latitude 12.5039 Longitude -16.7144 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 12° 30' 14N Long (DMS) 16° 42' 52W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5117
Mid-range map of Kachiouane Large range map of Kachiouane

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyikine (3.0 nm) Efrane Kachiouane (0.8 nm)
Guilafaguene (2.0 nm)
Kafar (2.6 nm)
Karabane (3.3 nm)
Yamatoyene (4.3 nm)
Ouloum (4.3 nm)
Efrane Elinkine (1.1 nm)
Vindaye (1.7 nm)
Sifoka (1.8 nm)
Kaboukout (2.2 nm)
Elinkinde (2.8 nm)
Guitonhat (3.0 nm)
Tamani (3.4 nm)
Ourong (3.6 nm)
Ehidj (2.7 nm)
Guizo (3.2 nm)
Bouyouye (4.1 nm)
Ihimba (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOGS CSK Medium CAP SKIRING Cap Skirring 5 nm S 198
GOGG ZIG Medium ZIGUINCHOR Ziguinchor 25 nm E 83
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 50 nm N 4 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 72 nm E 120 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Carabane
4.1 nm NW Álvaro Fernandes
4.2 nm NW Casamance River
4.2 nm NW Alvise Cadamosto
4.8 nm NW Diogue
5.3 nm S Boucotte Diola
5.7 nm S Boucott-Diembéring


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:16:44 2016