Tiare Djilassem, Senegal Page

Other names: Tiaré Djilassèm

World:Senegal:Fatick
Latitude 14.4500 Longitude -16.2500 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 14° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12353

Weather Charts


Tiare Djilassem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiare Djilassem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiare Djilassem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ngekor (1.0 nm)
Maronem (2.2 nm)
Diakhao (3.1 nm)
Ndielem Farha (3.5 nm)
Ndofane (3.9 nm)
Ndiamsil (1.4 nm)
Diadie (1.4 nm)
Ndouloum (1.4 nm)
Ndofene (2.2 nm)
Bohof (2.2 nm)
Gossas (3.0 nm)
Farar (4.0 nm)
Fandane (1.0 nm)
Tioutoune (1.9 nm)
Sarhmak (3.9 nm)
Ndiayene (1.0 nm)
Djilassene (2.0 nm)
Sombe (2.8 nm)
Felane (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOOK KLC Medium KAOLACK Kaolack 21 nm S 147
FR46869 Small Thiès Airport Thiès 46 nm W 298
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 70 nm S 199 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 74 nm W 283 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Thiouthioune
3.0 nm N Gossas Department
3.1 nm W Diakhao
11.1 nm E Gossas
12.6 nm SW Battle of Logandème
13.0 nm N Diourbel
13.0 nm S Gandiaye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:39 2016