Fandane, Senegal Page

Other names: Fanedane

World:Senegal:Fatick
Latitude 14.4500 Longitude -16.2333 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 14° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12070

Weather Charts


Fandane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fandane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fandane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiare Djilassem (1.0 nm)
Ngekor (1.9 nm)
Ndiamsil (2.2 nm)
Diadie (2.2 nm)
Maronem (3.1 nm)
Ndouloum (1.0 nm)
Bohof (2.0 nm)
Ndofene (2.8 nm)
Gossas (2.8 nm)
Diourbel Sine (3.6 nm)
Tieo (4.1 nm)
Tioutoune (1.0 nm)
Sarhmak (2.9 nm)
Ndiok Doumaleourou (3.1 nm)
Ndiayene (1.4 nm)
Sombe (2.2 nm)
Djilassene (2.2 nm)
Felane (3.6 nm)
Kodieri (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOOK KLC Medium KAOLACK Kaolack 21 nm S 149
FR46869 Small Thiès Airport Thiès 46 nm W 297
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 71 nm S 200 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 75 nm W 283 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Thiouthioune
2.8 nm N Gossas Department
4.0 nm W Diakhao
10.1 nm E Gossas
13.0 nm N Diourbel
13.1 nm S Gandiaye
13.3 nm SW Battle of Logandème


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:51 2016