Felane, Senegal Page

Other names: Félane

World:Senegal:Fatick
Latitude 14.4000 Longitude -16.2667 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 14° 24' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Felane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ndielem Farha (2.2 nm)
Mbamane (3.1 nm)
Dofaye (3.1 nm)
Dialam (3.1 nm)
Diagle (3.5 nm)
Djilassene (1.4 nm)
Ndiayene (2.2 nm)
Ngekor (3.0 nm)
Tiare Djilassem (3.2 nm)
Fandane (3.6 nm)
Ndiamsil (4.0 nm)
Diadie (4.0 nm)
Sombe (3.1 nm)
Kodieri (3.1 nm)
Diaoule (3.5 nm)
Maroutte (1.0 nm)
Tigdiam (2.2 nm)
Ndagam (2.2 nm)
Ndofane Latir (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOOK KLC Medium KAOLACK Kaolack 19 nm S 140
FR46869 Small Thiès Airport Thiès 46 nm W 301
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 67 nm S 199 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 73 nm W 286 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Thiouthioune
4.4 nm NW Diakhao
6.1 nm N Gossas Department
10.0 nm S Gandiaye
10.1 nm SW Battle of Logandème
13.0 nm S Kaolack
13.0 nm S Sine-Saloum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:23 2016