Rusoord, South Africa Page

Other names: Rustoord

World:South Africa:Western Cape
Latitude -33.7233 Longitude 22.7423 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 24S Long (DMS) 22° 44' 32E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 287
Mid-range map of Rusoord Large range map of Rusoord

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daskop (1.7 nm)
Dieprivier (3.0 nm)
Matjiesdrif (5.3 nm)
Elandsrivier (5.3 nm)
Waterval (3.1 nm)
Upper Diep Kloof (4.3 nm)
Kleinberg (6.5 nm)
Buffelsdrif (1.9 nm)
Mill River (2.6 nm)
Eenzaamheid and Molen Rivier (4.0 nm)
Molenrivier (4.8 nm)
Sanddrif (4.7 nm)
Vogelstruis Fontein (0.7 nm)
Kleinganskraal (2.7 nm)
Eensaamheid (3.4 nm)
Ganse Kraal (3.8 nm)
Eensaamheid (3.8 nm)
Sheepwalk (4.4 nm)
Lange Berg (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44401 Small High Way Airfield 18 nm S 139
FAGG GRJ Large GEORGE George 24 nm W 226 Airlink, CemAir, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
FAOH OUH Medium OUDTSHOORN Oudtshoorn 28 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Sophy Gray (architect)
12.7 nm S List of mountain passes of the Western Cape
13.2 nm SE Karatera Pass
14.9 nm NW List of dams in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:18:11 2016