Matjiesdrif, South Africa Page

Other names: Matjes Drift

World:South Africa:Western Cape
Latitude -33.7661 Longitude 22.6486 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 58S Long (DMS) 22° 38' 55E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63

Weather Charts


Matjiesdrif Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matjiesdrif Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matjiesdrif Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Water Gaten (3.5 nm)
Ezeljagt (4.0 nm)
Eseljag (4.8 nm)
Schapers Kraal (3.8 nm)
Dieprivier (3.9 nm)
Elandsrivier (4.1 nm)
Rietfontein (5.8 nm)
Koutjie (5.9 nm)
Sheepwalk (2.3 nm)
Eensaamheid (2.6 nm)
Kleinganskraal (3.0 nm)
Ganse Kraal (3.5 nm)
Daskop (3.7 nm)
Lange Berg (4.4 nm)
Rusoord (5.3 nm)
Schooneberg (2.2 nm)
Lower Schoonberg (2.8 nm)
Ezeljagt B (4.3 nm)
Kleinplaat (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAGG GRJ Large GEORGE George 19 nm S 223 Airlink, CemAir, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
FR44401 Small High Way Airfield 19 nm E 123
FAOH OUH Medium OUDTSHOORN Oudtshoorn 24 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Sophy Gray (architect)
11.0 nm S List of mountain passes of the Western Cape
11.6 nm SW Montagu Pass
13.0 nm SW Saasveld Forestry College
13.6 nm S List of lakes of South Africa
13.0 nm NW List of dams in South Africa
14.9 nm S List of bays of South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:18 2016