Eensaamheid, South Africa Page

Other names: Eenzaamheid

World:South Africa:Western Cape
Latitude -33.7729 Longitude 22.7883 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 22S Long (DMS) 22° 47' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 315

Weather Charts


Eensaamheid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eensaamheid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eensaamheid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganse Kraal (3.6 nm)
Lange Berg (4.1 nm)
Kleinganskraal (4.2 nm)
Eensaamheid (4.4 nm)
Daskop (4.7 nm)
Sheepwalk (4.9 nm)
Mill River (1.4 nm)
Vogelstruis Fontein (3.0 nm)
Buffelsdrif (3.4 nm)
Rusoord (3.8 nm)
Sanddrif (4.1 nm)
Waterval (6.6 nm)
Eenzaamheid and Molen Rivier (0.8 nm)
Molenrivier (1.8 nm)
Erfpag (3.3 nm)
Upper Molen River (3.8 nm)
Noll (4.9 nm)
Klein Lang Kloof (5.3 nm)
Groot Fontein (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44401 Small High Way Airfield 14 nm S 138
FAGG GRJ Large GEORGE George 24 nm W 235 Airlink, CemAir, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
FAOH OUH Medium OUDTSHOORN Oudtshoorn 31 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Sophy Gray (architect)
9.6 nm S List of mountain passes of the Western Cape
9.6 nm S Karatera Pass
13.4 nm S List of lakes of South Africa
13.6 nm S List of estuaries of South Africa
12.4 nm SE Millwood, South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:43 2016