Bahwah, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: بهوة,بهوة

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 18.7000 Longitude 42.4167 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 18° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 42° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Bahwah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahwah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahwah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Kulla (2.1 nm)
Subh (6.2 nm)
Al Mashaer (7.7 nm)
Abalah (8.8 nm)
`Ar`arah (10.7 nm)
Ithnayn (13.1 nm) Khafaq (1.9 nm)
Al Maddah (15.6 nm)
Ghurayrah (15.8 nm)
Al `Abbas (2.0 nm)
Al Tamam (2.2 nm)
Al Mukhallad (2.2 nm)
Al Fahd (2.8 nm)
Dharbin (2.8 nm)
Muhrah (3.1 nm)
Az Za`ir (9.0 nm)
Al Haras (9.0 nm)
Al Hajye (9.0 nm)
Masqarah (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEAB AHB Medium ABHA Abha 30 nm S 153 Air Arabia, EgyptAir, Felix Airways, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, flydubai
OEKM KMX Medium KING KHALED AB Khamis Mushait 32 nm S 137
FR4766 Small QUZ SOUTH 61 nm W 281
OEBH BHH Medium BISHA 77 nm N 8 Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm W List of mountains in Saudi Arabia
11.8 nm NW Jabal Khalaqah
20.2 nm NW Tanomah
20.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 27th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:28 2016