Ithnayn, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Ethnen

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 18.8667 Longitude 42.2667 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 18° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 42° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Google links for Ithnayn Google links for Ithnayn, Saudi Arabia
Mid-range map of Ithnayn Large range map of Ithnayn
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanumah (7.6 nm)
Thuluth Bani Shahr (13.3 nm)
Salayah (14.2 nm)
Quraynah (14.6 nm)
Guntan (12.6 nm)
Al Umla`aya (13.5 nm)
Az Zuharah (14.6 nm)
Khafaq (14.4 nm) Abalah (8.0 nm)
Al Kulla (12.8 nm)
Bahwah (13.1 nm)
Khamis Mutayr (13.3 nm)
Al Mashaer (14.1 nm)
Al Mukhallad (14.2 nm)
Subh (14.5 nm)
Al `Abbas (14.7 nm)
`Ar`arah (15.0 nm)
Al Tamam (15.3 nm)
Al Fahd (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEAB AHB Medium ABHA Abha 43 nm S 149 flydubai,,Saudi Arabian,(one of USA Jet or Magnicharters),
OEKM KMX Medium KING KHALED AB Khamis Mushait 45 nm S 138
FR4766 Small QUZ SOUTH 51 nm W 271
OEBH BHH Medium BISHA 69 nm N 16 Saudi Arabian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Tanomah
14.6 nm W Qurayha
14.8 nm W Al Farah
14.9 nm W Bilad al-Musa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010