Muhrah, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Mudhra

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 18.6500 Longitude 42.4333 Altitude (feet) 6879
Lat (DMS) 18° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 42° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 2096
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Muhrah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhrah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhrah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Mukhallad (2.1 nm)
Al Kulla (3.5 nm)
Subh (5.8 nm)
Al Mashaer (7.6 nm)
Abalah (10.7 nm)
`Ar`arah (10.6 nm)
Al Fahd (0.7 nm)
Al Tamam (1.0 nm)
Al `Abbas (1.4 nm)
Dharbin (1.4 nm)
Bahwah (3.1 nm)
Khafaq (3.1 nm)
Al Maddah (13.5 nm)
Ghurayrah (14.2 nm)
Bin Hashbal (14.8 nm)
Az Za`ir (6.1 nm)
Al Haras (6.1 nm)
Al Hajye (6.3 nm)
Masqarah (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEAB AHB Medium ABHA Abha 27 nm S 152 Air Arabia, EgyptAir, Felix Airways, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, flydubai
OEKM KMX Medium KING KHALED AB Khamis Mushait 29 nm S 135
FR4766 Small QUZ SOUTH 62 nm W 283
OEBH BHH Medium BISHA 80 nm N 7 Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm W List of mountains in Saudi Arabia
14.1 nm NW Jabal Khalaqah
21.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 27th century
22.4 nm SE Prince Sultan bin Abdul Aziz Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:06 2016