Vtoraya Vyshka, Russia Page

Other names: Вторая Вышка

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.0615 Longitude 56.3447 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 3' 41N Long (DMS) 56° 20' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52831

Weather Charts


Vtoraya Vyshka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vtoraya Vyshka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vtoraya Vyshka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reyd (1.1 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kur'ya (2.0 nm)
Imeni Chapayeva (1.3 nm)
Balmoshnyy (1.5 nm)
Shiryaikha (1.6 nm)
Kamskiy (2.4 nm)
Kislotnyye Dachi (2.3 nm)
Novo-Gayvinskiy (2.6 nm)
Kamges (3.1 nm)
Svobodnyy (2.5 nm)
Gayva (3.3 nm)
Yanvarskiy (3.4 nm)
Vtoroye Otdeleniye Sovkhoza Motovilikhinskiy (2.3 nm) Pervaya Vyshka (0.7 nm)
Gartsy (1.0 nm)
Zaprud (1.3 nm)
Visim (2.1 nm)
Kostarevo (3.1 nm)
Arkhiyereyka (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 8 nm S 215
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 10 nm S 198
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 13 nm W 229 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Motovilikhinsky City District
1.9 nm S Ogarshikha River
3.3 nm N List of power stations in Russia
3.4 nm N Ordzhonikidzevsky City District, Perm
2.7 nm SW Universal Sports Palace Molot
3.8 nm S List of European cities by population within city limits
3.8 nm SW Yegoshikha Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:39 2016