Shiryaikha, Russia Page

Other names: Ширяиха

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.0830 Longitude 56.3167 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 58° 4' 59N Long (DMS) 56° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50141

Weather Charts


Shiryaikha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiryaikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiryaikha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svobodnyy (1.0 nm)
Khimiki (2.3 nm)
Plotinka (2.0 nm)
Novo-Gayvinskiy (1.0 nm)
Gayva (1.8 nm)
Gremyachiy (2.4 nm)
Shustovka (3.5 nm)
Turbino (3.8 nm)
Ust'-Chusovaya (4.1 nm)
Imeni Chapayeva (1.3 nm)
Balmoshnyy (1.6 nm)
Kamskiy (2.0 nm)
Reyd (0.7 nm)
Vtoraya Vyshka (1.6 nm)
Pervaya Vyshka (1.9 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kur'ya (2.2 nm)
Zaprud (2.8 nm)
Visim (3.3 nm)
Gartsy (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 8 nm S 206
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 11 nm S 191
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 13 nm S 223 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N List of power stations in Russia
3.0 nm S Motovilikhinsky City District
3.3 nm S Ogarshikha River
2.6 nm NE Ordzhonikidzevsky City District, Perm
3.6 nm S Universal Sports Palace Molot
5.0 nm S List of European cities by population within city limits
4.5 nm S Yegoshikha Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:29 2016