Visim, Russia Page

Other names: Висим

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.0289 Longitude 56.3235 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 1' 44N Long (DMS) 56° 19' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55516

Weather Charts


Visim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Visim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Visim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Perm' (1.4 nm)
Perm' (1.7 nm)
Gorki (1.5 nm)
Pervaya Vyshka (1.4 nm)
Vtoraya Vyshka (2.1 nm)
Reyd (2.5 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kur'ya (1.8 nm)
Shiryaikha (3.3 nm)
Imeni Chapayeva (3.3 nm)
Balmoshnyy (3.5 nm)
Svobodnyy (4.0 nm)
Zaprud (0.9 nm)
Gartsy (1.5 nm)
Kostarevo (1.0 nm)
Starekhi (2.2 nm)
Arkhiyereyka (2.2 nm)
Yuzhnyy (2.9 nm)
Podsobnoye Khozyaystvo Krol'chatnik (2.9 nm)
Zagar'ye (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 6 nm S 221
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 8 nm S 198
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 11 nm W 234 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Motovilikhinsky City District
0.6 nm E Ogarshikha River
0.9 nm W Universal Sports Palace Molot
1.7 nm S List of European cities by population within city limits
2.0 nm SW Yegoshikha Cemetery
2.2 nm W Yegoshikha River
2.3 nm W Perm II railway station
2.5 nm W Perm Governorate
2.5 nm W Perm Oblast
2.9 nm SW Permyak Salty Ears


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:52 2016