Staryy Trun, Russia Page

Other names: Старый Трун

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 56.4333 Longitude 56.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 56° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2595

Weather Charts


Staryy Trun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staryy Trun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staryy Trun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trun (0.7 nm)
Novyy Trun (1.1 nm)
Lysaya Gora (3.4 nm)
Orekhovaya Gora (2.5 nm)
Troitsk (1.9 nm)
Anastas'ino (3.1 nm)
Atryashka (5.1 nm)
Nizhniy Koz'myash (5.7 nm)
Ivanovka (3.1 nm)
Temnoye (3.4 nm)
Nizhnyaya Grigor'yevka (3.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Dvigatel' (1.0 nm)
Bayas (2.3 nm)
Levyy Bizyar (3.0 nm)
Bizyar (3.0 nm)
Pravyy Bizyar (4.0 nm)
Ulu-Yelga (5.0 nm)
Yesaul (4.8 nm)
Matveyevka (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 88 nm N 358
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 89 nm N 353 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 91 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2014
28.3 nm SW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
24.6 nm W Kuyeda (settlement)
44.6 nm S Monument to Feodor Chaliapin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:25 2016