Pravyy Bizyar, Russia Page

Other names: Правый Бизяр

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 56.3667 Longitude 56.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 56° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Pravyy Bizyar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pravyy Bizyar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pravyy Bizyar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yesaul (1.6 nm)
Pokrovka (3.3 nm)
Levyy Bizyar (1.0 nm)
Bizyar (1.1 nm)
Bayas (2.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Dvigatel' (3.0 nm)
Staryy Trun (4.0 nm)
Trun (4.1 nm)
Novyy Trun (4.1 nm)
Troitsk (5.5 nm)
Orekhovaya Gora (6.5 nm)
Ulu-Yelga (1.4 nm)
Bazanchat (2.7 nm)
Ivanovka (3.8 nm)
Matveyevka (2.3 nm)
Kopytovo (3.3 nm)
Kshlau-Yelga (4.8 nm)
Verkhniye Kazanchi (5.1 nm)
Novyye Kazanchi (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 92 nm N 358
UWUM Medium Maksimovka Airport Ufa 92 nm S 183
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 93 nm N 353 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2014
24.7 nm SW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
24.9 nm W Kuyeda (settlement)
40.8 nm S Monument to Feodor Chaliapin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:32:00 2016