Kolkhoz Dvigatel', Russia Page

Other names: Kolkhoz Dvigatel’,Колхоз Двигатель

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 56.4167 Longitude 56.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 56° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2051

Weather Charts


Kolkhoz Dvigatel' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Dvigatel' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Dvigatel' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novyy Trun (1.5 nm)
Bayas (1.5 nm)
Staryy Trun (1.0 nm)
Trun (1.3 nm)
Troitsk (2.7 nm)
Orekhovaya Gora (3.5 nm)
Anastas'ino (4.1 nm)
Lysaya Gora (4.1 nm)
Atryashka (6.1 nm)
Ivanovka (2.8 nm)
Temnoye (4.0 nm)
Nizhnyaya Grigor'yevka (4.0 nm)
Levyy Bizyar (2.0 nm)
Bizyar (2.0 nm)
Pravyy Bizyar (3.0 nm)
Ulu-Yelga (4.1 nm)
Yesaul (3.9 nm)
Matveyevka (5.1 nm)
Bazanchat (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 89 nm N 358
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 90 nm N 353 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 92 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2014
27.4 nm SW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
24.7 nm W Kuyeda (settlement)
43.6 nm S Monument to Feodor Chaliapin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:25 2016