Pal'nikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Пальниково,Pal’nikovo

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 56.5500 Longitude 54.1500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 54° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Pal'nikovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pal'nikovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pal'nikovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zyablovo (4.5 nm) Baranovo (2.3 nm)
Dubovaya (5.5 nm)
Markovskiy (5.8 nm)
Dublenovo (7.0 nm)
Bol'shoy Bukor (7.5 nm)
Kukarka (9.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Pervoye Maya (8.3 nm)
Sikhanova (2.4 nm)
Van'chiki (3.8 nm)
Pikhtovik (3.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Kuybysheva (4.5 nm)
Zavod Mikhaylovskiy (4.7 nm)
Zhigalki (5.9 nm)
Zeleni (3.5 nm)
Vedrets (3.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (4.2 nm)
Shol'ya (5.4 nm)
Gogoli (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41219 Closed Chaikovskiy Airport Chaikovskiy 12 nm N 359
UWUF NEF Small Neftekamsk Airport Neftekamsk 27 nm S 166
USII IJK Medium Izhevsk Airport Izhevsk 28 nm W 306 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N Snezhinka (ski jump hills)
14.4 nm N List of power stations in Russia
14.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.1 nm S Kambarsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:51 2016